Division 1 College Lacrosse Players from California: 2021 & Past

Please also See Related Posts:

“Poway’s Marquez White is Sole Californian on UA Lacrosse Roster”

“9 California D1 College Lacrosse Notables: Players and Coaches”

“Oregon’s 5 Best D1 College Lacrosse Players”

“A D1 Lacrosse Recruit from…Nevada?”

Greenbrae, California's Nick Clarke Bucknell Lacrosse 2021

St. Ignatius’s Nick Clarke in action for Bucknell in a 2021 game vs. Lehigh. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by David Miller)

Cathedral Catholic's Ryan Fazio Marquette Lacrosse 2021

Cathedral Catholic’s Ryan Fazio of Marquette works against a Villanova defender in an April, 2021 game. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Mike Kruce/Mike Kruce Photography)

Westlake's Matt Kilkeary Delaware Lacrosse 2021

Lake Sherwood, California’s Matt Kilkeary in goal for Delaware against UMASS. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Mike Kruce/Mike Kruce Photography)

Under Armour Lacrosse All-Americans from California

Devin Spencer UMASS Lacrosse Matt Kilkeary Delaware

UMASS’s Devin Spencer, out of Danville and Monte Vista, shoots on Delaware goalie—and fellow Californian—Matt Kilkeary, a Westlake grad. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Mike Kruce/Mike Kruce Photography)

2021 Division 1 College Lacrosse Players from California

ACC

James Sullivan (Duke/Dartmouth, Grad., D, Westlake, Moorpark)

Evan Egan (UNC, SO, D, Torrey Pines, San Diego)

Maxim Manyak (Notre Dame, SO, M, Oak Park)

Marco Napolitano (Notre Dame, SO, D, Torrey Pines)

Quentin Buchman (Notre Dame, JR, M, Santa Margarita Catholic, Rancho Santa Margarita)

Morrison Mirer (Notre Dame, SR, M, Cathedral Catholic, San Diego)

Justin Cheng (Notre Dame, JR, LSM, Arnold Beckman, Tustin)

Conrad Delgado (Notre Dame, FR, D, Torrey Pines, Rancho Santa Fe)

Jonathan Ford (Notre Dame, SO, D, Torrey Pines, Rancho Santa Fe)

Jonathan Partamian (Syracuse, RS-JR, Loyola High School, La Canada)

Spencer Small (Syracuse, RS-SR, A, Torrey Pines, St. Edwards University, San Diego)

Nathan McPeak (Syracuse, RS-SO, G, Eastlake, Chula Vista)

Caden Kol (Syracuse, FR, D, Salisbury School, Danville)

Blake Erlbeck (Syracuse, FR, A, Torrey Pines, Rancho Santa Fe)

Hall Peters (Virginia, D, JR, San Francisco, St. Ignatius)

Paul Rodriguez (Virginia, A, JR, Los Angeles, CA, Harvard-Westlake HS)

Patrick McIntosh (Virginia, FR, A, Salisbury School (CT), Palo Alto)

Cole Kastner (Virginia, FR, D, Menlo School, Palo Alto)

Bobby Gavin (Virginia, FR, G, Torrey Pines, San Diego)

America East

Chris Ryan (Albany, SR, M, Monte Vista, San Ramon)

TJ Summers (Hartford, JR, A, Westview, San Diego)

Nick Doyle (UMBC, SR, D, Cathedral Catholic, San Diego)

Justin Barragan (UMBC, SR, LSM/D, Great Oak, Temecula)

John Gressett (Vermont, SR, M, Palos Verdes High School, Palos Verdes)

Big East

Quinn Marquez (Denver, SO, San Ramon Valley High School, Danville)

Bobby McCuskey (Denver, SO, A, Valley Center High School, Valley Center)

Schuyler Blair (Denver, Grad., A, Ridgefield High School, Huntington Beach)

Dante Bravo (Denver, JR, D, Bellarmine College Prep, San Jose)

Ellis Geis (Denver, JR, A, Foothills High School, Tustin)

Drew Erickson (Denver, JR, A, San Ramon Valley HS, Danville)

Cole French (Denver, JR, G, San Ramon Valley HS, Danville)

JJ Sillstrop (Denver, SO, A, La Costa Canyon High School, Encinitas)

Christian Evans (Denver, FR, LSM, Cathedral Catholic, Carlsbad)

Mason Bonnie (Georgetown, JR, A, San Francisco, Deerfield/Lawrenceville)

Jack Elders (Georgetown, SR, M, Redwood High School, Tiburon)

Ryan Fazio (Marquette, Grad., A, Cathedral Catholic, Solana Beach)

Trevor Peay (Marquette, RS-FR, M, St. Margaret’s Episcopal, Laguna Niguel)

Jack Devine (Marquette, RS-SO, M, Bellarmine College Prep, San Francisco)

Moey Lardy (Marquette, RS-JR, LSM, Trinity Pauling/Cedarburg High School, Granite Bay)

Peter Henkhaus (Marquette, Grad., M, Palos Verdes, Palos Verdes)

Wynton Basilian (Providence, SO, M, La Jolla Country Day School, Carlsbad)

J.T. Shoop (St. John’s, JR, M, Newbury, Newbury Park)

Cameron Bieler (St. John’s, RS-FR, G, Loyola, Los Angeles)

Kyle McBride (St. John’s, SO, M, Palos Verdes, Palos Verdes Estates)

Sam Parkinson (Villanova, SO, M, St. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco)

Brody LaPorte (Villanova , JR, D, Menlo School, San Carlos)

Big Ten

Chase LaDrido (Johns Hopkins, FR, M, Bishop’s School, San Diego)

Anthony DeMaio (Maryland, SR, A, Coronado, San Diego)

Nicholoas DeMaio (Maryland, RS-SO, A, Coronado, San Diego)

Oliver Mirer (Michigan, SO, M, Cathedral Catholic, San Diego)

Christian Ford (Michigan, Grad., M, Bishop’s School, Rancho Santa Fe)

Jordan Pakzad (Rutgers, SR, D, Corona del Mar, Newport Beach)

Peter St. Geme Delaware Lacrosse San Francisco

San Francisco’s Peter St. Geme at midfield for Delaware, covered by UMASS’s Grant Brevo. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Mike Kruce/Mike Kruce Photography)

CAA

Peter St. Geme (Delaware, SR, M, St. Ignatius, San Francisco)

Brook Rideau (Delaware, SR, M, De La Salle/Onodaga CC, Concord)

Matt Kilkeary (Delaware, SR, G, Westlake,Lake Sherwood, CA)

Blake Gagen (Delaware, JR, D, Torrey Pines, San Diego)

John Van Sickle (Drexel, RS-JR, G, Mira Costa High School, Redondo Beach)

Brennan Greenwald (Drexel, SO, D, Corona del Mar, Newport Beach)

Mac Gates (Hofstra, RS-SO, G, Saint Ignatius, San Francisco)

Jake McLean (Towson, Grad.,, M, La Costa Canyon High School, Encinitas)

Andrew Beacham (Towson, SR, M, La Costa Canyon High School, Carlsbad)

Colin O’Connor (Towson, RS-FR, D/LSM, La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad)

Devin Spencer (UMASS, Grad., A, Monte Vista, Danville)

Tyler Bluse (UMASS, FR, G, California H.S., San Ramon)

Ryan Henry (UMASS, FR, M, Yorba Linda, Yorba Linda)

MAAC

Joe Losey (Canisius, FR, M, La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad)

Christian Stallworth (Detroit Mercy, JR, D, Santa Fe Christian, Solana Beach)

Lukas Adams (Manhattan, SO, D, Del Norte, San Diego)

Adam Shank (St. Bonaventure, RS-F, LSM, Francis Parker, San Diego)

NEC

Nick Beeson (Bryant, RS-SO, M, Poway High School, Poway)

Pat Brosnan (Bryant, JR, A, St. Ignatius Prep, San Francisco)

Ryan Ramirez (Bryant, SO, M, Torrey Pines, San Diego)

Kevin Groeniger (Bryant, FR, A/M, St. Margaret’s Episcopal, San Juan Capistrano)

Easton Gormican (Bryant, JR, G, Coronado, Coronado)

Matt Prochaska (Bryant, FR, M, Monte Vista, Danville)

Jack Horan (Bryant, R-SR, D, Marin Catholic, San Rafael)

Jake Fiske (Bryant, SR, D, Poway High School, Poway)

Aidan Goltz (Bryant, FR, Newport Harbor, Newport Beach)

Cole Garvey (Bryant, FR, D, Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach)

Casey Barnes (Bryant, FR,D, Clayton Valley Charter, Clayton)

Will Mark (Long Island University, SO, G, Proctor Academy, Danville)

Grant Koopman (Robert Morris, JR, G, Santa Fe Christian, Encinitas)

Torin Neal (Robert Morris, SO, A/M, Clayton Valley Charter, Concord)

Carson Spooner (Sacred Heart, SO, A, Tesoro, Ranch Santa Margarita

Cole Clinton (Sacred Heart, FR, FO, Palos Verdes, Rancho Palos Verdes)

Teo Domic (Saint Joseph’s, SR, M, West Ranch, Los Angeles)

Elek Vrklan (Wagner, SO, M, Carlsbad, Carlsbad)

Jack Silver (FR, D, Brewster Academy, Los Angeles)

Patriot

Nick Mohler (Boston University, SR, D/LSM, Loyola High School, Playa Del Rey)

Mario Hemann (Boston University, FR, G, St. Ignatius, San Francisco)

Dane DeGoler (Boston University, FR, LSM, Torrey Pines, San Diego)

Nick Clarke (Bucknell, SR, M, St. Ignatius, Greenbrae)

Conor McCusker (Bucknell, SO, FO, Menlo School, Atherton)

Brendan Egan (Bucknell, SR, M, Torrey Pines/Lawrenceville (NJ), San Diego)

Mac MacLean (Bucknell, FR, M, Sierra Canyon, Los Angeles)

Shane Houska (Colgate, SR, D, Harvard-Westlake, Los Angeles)

Alex Pistorius (Colgate, SO, A, Torrey Pines, San Diego)

Louis Fiacco (Holy Cross, JR, D, Great Oak High School, Temecula)

Stuart Pollard (Holy Cross, SO, FO/M, St. Margaret’s Episcopal School, San Clemente)

Ryan Young (Lafayette, FR, M. Menlo School, Menlo Park)

Nicco Jacimovic (Lafayette, FR, D, Marin Academy, San Francisco)

Payton Rezanka (Loyola, JR, M, Cathedral Catholic, San Diego)

Alex Bean (Loyola, FR, D, Sacred Heart, Palo Alto)

Joe Byrne (Navy, SR, A, Coronado High School, Coronado)

Southern

Caden Wolfson (Air Force, JR, LSM, Torrey Pines, San Diego)

Shad Bruce (Air Force, SO, M, Torrey Pines, Del Mar)

Joshua Tauss (Air Force, SO, LSM, Cathedral Catholic, San Diego)

Matt Ury (Bellarmine, RS-JR, D/LSM, Santa Margarita, Orange County)

Eric Rubak (Bellarmine, Grad., D, Santa Margarita Catholic, Rancho Santa Margarita)

Conor Guitinan (High Point, FR, LSM, Catehdral Catholic/Lawrence School, Rancho Santa Fe)

Jack Dahlkemper (High Point, FR, FO, Kent School, Redwood City)

Brett Reilly (Jacksonville, RS- SR, A, Westlake, Thousand Oaks)

Shayne Grant (Richmond, JR, M, San Diego)

John Armistead (Richmond, JR, M, Bellarmine Prep, Los Altos)

Independents

Ian McKissick (Cleveland State, SO, M, Casa Grande, Petaluma)

Tyler Bradbury (Utah, FR, A, Oak Park, Oak Park)

Ryan Rogers (Utah, FR, A/M, Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills)

Koa Todd (Utah, FR, M, St. Margaret’s Episcopal, San Clemente)

Luke Welch (Utah, FR, A, Marquette, San Diego)

Reuben Santana (Utah, SO, M, Santiago HS, Corona)

Branden Wilson (Utah, SO, M, San Clemente, San Clemente)

Connor Kentros (Utah, FR, M, Santa Margarita Catholic, Lake Forest)

Jacob Torres (Utah, SO, D, Great Oak H.S., Temecula)

Peter Hagan (Utah, FR, A, Mater Dei, Newport Beach)

Schuyler Blair Denver Lacrosse

Denver attackman Schuyler Blair of Huntington Beach (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Justin Casterline)

Hoyt Crance Yale Lacrosse

Corona Del Mar’s Hoyt Crance in goal for Yale.

Anthony DeMaio Maryland Lacrosse

Coronado’s Anthony DeMaio in action for Maryland vs. Notre Dame. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Jim Harris Photography)

Cole French Denver University Lacrosse

San Ramon Valley High School’s Cole French in goal for Denver. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Justin Casterline)

Anthony DeMaio Maryland Lacrosse

Coronado’s Anthony DeMaio of Maryland. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Jim Harris Photography)

Peter Henkhaus Marquette Lacrosse

Palos Verdes’s Peter Henkhaus of Marquette (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Tom Marvin/Alliance Photo Studio)

Austin French Denver Lacrosse

San Ramon Valley’s Austin French, Denver ’19. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Justin Casterline)

Morrison Mirer Notre Dame Lacrosse

Cathedral Catholic’s, and Notre Dame’s, Morrison Mirer shoots vs. Cornell. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Jim Harris Photograhy)

Nick Doyle UMBC Lacrosse

UMBC’s Nick Doyle, from San Diego on defense against a fellow Californian: High Point’s Jake Schleppy of JSerra Catholic and Rancho Santa Margarita.(Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Alex Zachman)

Cole Wolfson Bellarmine Lacrosse

Bellarmine’s Cole Wolfson (#44), from Del Mar and Cathedral Catholic, keeps pace with Mercer’s Michael Quinn. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Stanny Gilbertson Hobart Lacrosse

Hobart’s Stanny Gilbertson of Palos Verdes in action against Vermont. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Kevin Labeck)

Tim Baker Air Force Lacrosse

Tim Baker, Air Force ’19, of St. Ignatius and San Francisco. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Cole French Denver University Lacrosse

Danville’s Cole French in goal for the Denver Pioneers. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Justin Casterline)

Jake Schleppy High Point Lacrosse

Jake Schleppy, High Point ’19, of Rancho Santa Margarita. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Alex Zachman)

Evan Egan Lacrosse UNC

Evan Egan of Torrey Pines and San Diego clears for North Carolina. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Alex Zachman)

Beau Botkiss Harvard Lacrosse

Beau Botkiss of Rancho Santa Fe and Torrey Pines in action against North Carolina. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Alex Zachman)

Skylar Jimenez Cleveland State Lacrosse

Newbury Park’s Skylar Jimenez on defense for Cleveland State vs. Mercer. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Cole French Denver Lacrosse

San Ramon Valley’s Cole French in goal for Denver. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Justin Casterline)

Cole Wolfson Bellarmine Lacrosse

Cathedral Catholic’s Cole Wolfson in action for Bellarmine against Mercer. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Josh Wehn Bellarmine Lacrosse

Bellarmine’s Josh Wehn, of Cathedral Catholic and Del Mar. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

 

Schuyler Blair Denver Lacrosse

Ridgefield’s Schuyler Blair, from Huntington Beach. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Justin Casterline)

Roland Wheeler Air Force Lacrosse

Roland Wheeler, Air Force ’19, of Torrey Pines High School and San Diego. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Peter Hollen Michigan Lacrosse

Michigan’s Peter Hollen, out of Torrey Pines and San Diego. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Marcelo Murillo)

Peter Henkhaus Marquette Lacrosse

Palos Verdes’s Peter Henkhaus. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Marcelo Murillo)

Beau Botkiss Harvard Lacrosse

Harvard’s Beau Botkiss from Rancho Santa Fe, and Torrey Pines. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Alex Zachman)

Schuyler Blair Denver Lacrosse

Ridgefield High School’s Schuyler Blair, Denver ’19. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Justin Casterline)

Nick Doyle UMBC Lacrosse

Cathedral Catholic’s Nick Doyle of UMBC. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Alex Zachman)

Josh Wehn Bellarmine Lacrosse

Bellarmine’s Josh Wehn of Del Mar gets off a pass against an outstretched Mercer defender. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerca by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Some Past Division 1 College Lacrosse Players from California

Jake Seau Duke Lacrosse

Jake Seau, Duke ’19, of The Bishop’s School. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Marcelo Murillo)

Denver University Lacrosse

Denver 2019 grad Austin French (#4) celebrates a Pioneer goal with fellow Californian Schuyler Blair (#59), of Huntington Beach. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Justin Casterline)

Nick Stinn Notre Dame Lacrosse

2019 Notre Dame grad Nick Stinn, of San Francisco and St. Ignatius, defending against Cornell’s Colton Rupp. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Jim Harris Photography)

Austin French Denver Lacrosse

San Ramon Valley’s Austin French, Denver ’19. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Justin Casterline)

Colin Rutan Denver Lacrosse

Colin Rutan of Walnut Creek and Las Lomas High School, Denver ’19. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Justin Casterline)

 

Jesse Cuccia North Carolina Lacrosse

Westlake’s Jesse Cuccia, North Carolina ’19. in action vs. Harvard. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Alex Zachman)

Nick Stinn Notre Dame Lacrosse

St. Ignatius and Notre Dame grad Nick Stinn works against a Cornell defender. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Jim Harris Photography)

Hugh Crance Notre Dame Lacrosse

LSM Hugh Crance, Notre Dame ’19, at work vs. Cornell. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Jim Harris Photography)

Roland Wheeler Air Force Lacrosse

2019 Air Force grad Roland Wheeler (in blue) of Torrey Pines High School and San Diego. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Patrick Meggyesy (Penn ’96, D, Berkeley High School, Berkeley)

Rorke Denver (Syracuse ’96, D/LSM, Palo Alto High/Los Altos, Los Altos)

Kawika Chetron (Harvard ’97, G, Robert Louis Stevenson, Berkeley)

Tom Flynn (Duke ’97, D, Choate School (CT), Santa Rosa)

Eli Wooten (Georgetown ’98, G, Thacher School, Santa Barbara)

Zach Bard (Cornell ’98, G, Thacher School, Santa Rosa)

Justin Griffin (Navy ’99, M, Mountain View, Mountain View)

Spencer Wright (Syracuse ’02, M, Junipero Serra, San Diego)

Dan Griffin (Navy ’03, M, Mountain View, Mountain View)

Drew Virk (Maryland ’04, M, St. Ignatius)

Peter Ellis (Maryland ’04, DM, St. Ignatius/Bridgton, Ross)

Ben Horn (Navy ’05, A, St. Ignatius, Mill Valley)

Gavin Phillips (Dartmouth ’06, A, Torrey Pines, Rancho Santa Fe)

Ned Lanphier (Hobart ’08, Choate, Ross)

Stanny Gilbertson Hobart Lacrosse

West Coast confrontation: Palos Verdes’s Stanny Gilbertson, Hobart ’19, on defense against Vermont’s Sal Iaria, of Bainbridge Island, Washington. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Kevin Labeck)

Glenn Goebels (Penn ’08, A, Coronado, Coronado)

Neil Bassi (Georgetown ’08, M, Georgetown Prep, San Francisco)

Justin Bokmeyer (Army ’08, M, Granite Hill/USMAPS, San Diego)

Mike Corbolotti (Cornell ’08, M, St. Ignatius, San Francisco)

Tom Corbolotti (Cornell ’08, M, St. Ignatius, San Francisco)

Matt Fredericks (Georgetown ’08, D, St. Ignatius, San Francisco)

Cotton Harrold (Georgetown ’08, D, Philips Andover (MA), Chicago)

Rich Mortell (Georgetown ’08, G, Loyola, Glenview)

Sean McConigle (Syracuse ’09, M, La Costa Canyon)

Hugh Crance Notre Dame Lacrosse

Hugh Crance , Corona del Mar and Notre Dame ’19, checks Cornell All-American Jeff Teat. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Jim Harris Photography)

Ryan Carter (Hofstra ’09, M, St. Ignatius)

Jake Myers (Syracuse/Cornell ’09, G, Torrey Pines)

Jon Luoto (Cornell ’09, A, Torrey Pines)

Dan Vinson (Georgetown ‘09, FO, De La Salle)

Will Yeatman (Notre Dame/Maryland ’10, A, Rancho Bernardo)

Jordan Rosen (Hofstra ’10, M, St. Ignatius)

Casey Hingten (Dartmouth ’10, D, La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad)

Joe Coulter (Syracuse ’10, M, Westview)

Matt Anderson (Duke ’10, M, Francis Parker)

Hoyt Crance Yale Lacrosse

Hoyt Crance of Corona Del Mar, Yale 2019, in goal vs. Dartmouth.

Max Wygod (Duke ’10, G, Francis Parker)

Nick Gradinger (Denver ’10, D, Torrey Pines)

Ian Morrison (North Carolina ’10, A, Stevenson)

Matt Drenan (Johns Hopkins ’10, D, Rancho Bernardo)

Cameron Zook (Towson ’10, LSM, La Costa Canyon)

Scott Bollert (North Carolina ’11, D, Bishop’s School)

Nicholas Leppla (Yale ’11, LSM, Lick-Wilmerding)

Steve McLachlan (Yale ’11, D, Palos Verde)

Alex Roux (Harvard ’11, D, Bellarmine College Prep)

Sam Steyer (Harvard ’11, D, San Francisco University High School)

Hugh Crance Notre Dame Lacrosse

Hugh Crance, 2019 Notre Dame grad from Newport Beach, in action against Cornell . (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Jim Harris Photography)

Eric Domanic (Towson ’11, A, Foothill)

David Scott (UMBC ’11, A, Palos Verdes)

Roy Lang (Cornell ’12, M, St. Ignatius)

Alex Capretta (Princeton ’12, A, St. Ignatius)

Parker Brown (Brown ’12, A, University)

Travis Boyce (Princeton ’12, D, Menlo)

Casey Abbott (Robert Morris ’12, M, Bellarmine Prep)

C.J. Small (Villanova ’12, M, La Costa Canyon)

Spencer Kaplan (Bucknell ’12, M, St. Ignatius)

Mike Clenshaw (Bucknell ’12, D, Foothill)

John Kenyon (Towson ’12, D, Santa Fe Christian)

Spencer Peterson (Duke ’13, D, La Costa Canyon)

Noah Molnar (Lehigh ’13, M, Corona del Mar)

Billy Mattimore (Bucknell ’13, A, St. Ignatius)

Nick Richards (Penn ’13, M, De La Salle)

Taylor Graves (Robert Morris ‘13, M, Carlsbad)

Peter Rogers (Navy ’13, D, Rancho Bernardo)

Kevin Farley (Navy ’13, D, Patrick Henry)

AntoniosZikos (Navy ’13, D, Palos Verdes)

Will Fredericks (Loyola ’13, A, St. Ignatius)

Hayden Schuette (Denver ’13, A, Santa Fe Christian)

Nick Eggemeyer (Denver ’13, D, Bishop’s School)

Tyler Simmons (Denver ’13, A, Redwood)

Kyle Stanich (Colgate ’13, M, Oaks Christian)

Ross Rudow (Cornell ’14, M, San Ramon Valley)

Stanny Gilbertson Hobart Lacrosse

Stanny Gilbertson of Palos Verdes, Hobart ’19 (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Kevin Labeck)

Andrew McCall (Princeton, M, Menlo)

Alex Moffit (Yale ’14, D, Cathedral Catholic)

Rob Emery (Virginia ’14, St. Ignatius)

Jake Hamilton (Delaware ’14, M, La Jolla Country Day)

Reid Tudor (Penn ’14, D, La Costa Canyon)

Dax Cohan (Duke ’14, M, St. Ignatius)

Ryan Mix (Notre Dame ’14, A, Corona del Mar)

Sean O’Toole (Lafayette ’14, Benilde St. Margaret’s)

Steven Bogert (Penn State ’14, D, La Costa Canyon)

Niko Dutra (Bryant ’14, G, Monte Vista)

Carlos Hargett (Navy ’14,FO, San Marcos)

Connor Hunt (Cornell ’15, De La Salle)

Tyler Ekeroth (Denver ’15, M, Rancho Bernardo)

Eric Adamson (Denver ’15, A, Foothill-Santa Ana)

Mike Riis (Denver ’15, M, La Costa Canyon)

Kyle Runyon (Notre Dame ’15, A, Coronado)

Quinn McKone Denver Lacrosse

Novato’s Quinn McKone, Denver ’19. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Justin Casterline)

Blake Burkhart (Loyola ’15, FO/M, Corona del Mar/Deerfield)

Joey Kimpler (Maryland ’15, M, JSerra)

Eric Sanschagrin (Princeton ’15, G, La Costa Canyon)

Donald Dalton (Drexel ’15, D, Corona Del Mar)

Eric Myers (Penn State ’15, M, Torrey Pines)

Ben Krebs (Duke ’15, G, Foothill)

Sean Mullin (St. John’s ’15, M, De LaSalle)

Austin Bockmeyer (Army ’15, M, Rancho Bernardo)

Zach Fixen (Maryland ’16, M, Palos Verdes)

Edwin Glazener (Notre Dame ’16, D, Bishop’s School)

Bobby Gray (Notre Dame ’16, A, St. Ignatius, Deerfield)

Chad Cohan (Duke ’16, A, St. Ignatius)

Sean Doyle (Cornell ’16, A, Torrey Pines)

Will McKee (Lehigh ’16, M, St. Ignatius)

Jordan Weiss (Penn State ’16, M, San Ramon Valley)

Jordan LaTendresse (Penn State ’16, D, San Ramon Valley)

Trent Lauer (Fairfield ’16, D, The Bishop’s School)

Zach Henkhaus (Bucknell ’16, M, Palos Verdes)

Austin French Denver Lacrosse

San Ramon Valley’s Austin French. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Justin Casterline)

John-William McGovern (Yale ’16, A, St. Ignatius)

Michael Keasey (Yale ’16, M, Corona Del Mar)

Matt McCall (Air Force ’16, D, Capistrano Valley)

Hunter Corpus (Air Force ’16, M, Coronado)

Justin Adams (Navy ’16, M, Rancho Bernardo)

Barrett (Bear) Mistele (Navy ’16, M, San Franciso University)

Collins Gantz (Bryant ’16, M, Kent Denver)

Scott McGowan (Denver ’17, LSM, St. Margaret’s Episcopal)

Chris Carter (Notre Dame ’17, D, Torrey Pines)

Brendan Gaughan (Michigan ’16, M, Carlsbad, La Costa Canyon)

Michael Tagliaferri (North Carolina ’16, M, San Ramon Valley)

Spencer Schmitt (Syracuse ’17, M, Cathedral Catholic)

Lucas Grandinger (Maryland ’17, M, Torrey Pines)

Henry Steyer (Harvard ’17, M, San Francisco University School)

Alistair Berven (Princeton ’17, from San Francisco, Lawrenceville/NJ)

Max Kreig (Army ’17, M, St. Paul’s School)

Tim Baker Air Force Lacrosse

2019 Air Force grad Tim Baker (in blue) from San Francisco and St. Ignatius. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

David Fleming (Fairfield ’17, A/M, St. Ignatius)

Ryan Sharpe (Bryant ’17, M, Poway)

Charlie Ford (Georgetown ’17, M, St. Ignatius)

Will Montero (Bryant ’17, M, De La Salle)

Austin Cunningham (Richmond ’17, A, Suffield-CT, from San Anselmo)

Chris Groel (Rutgers ’17, D, Palisades Charter)

Chad Bell (Boston University ’17, M, St. Ignatius)

Alex Hoag (Boston University ’17, M, Mira Costa)

Kyle Mummau (Bryant ’17, D, La Costa Canyon)

Joe Reid (Denver ’18, M, Casa Grande High School, Petaluma)

Sean Mayle (Denver ‘18 LSM, Sacred Heart Prep,  San Carlos)

Owen Weselak (Marquette ‘18, FO, Torrey Pines, San Diego)

Matt Emery (Virginia ’18, M, St. Ignatius)

Austin Colvin (Army ’18,  M, Marin Catholic, Novato)

Joe Lang (Harvard ’18, A, St. Ignatius)

Stone Sims (Albany ’18, D, San Clemente)

Cam Ziegler (Bryant ’18, A, La Costa Canyon)

Nick Hallmark (Bryant ’18, M, Marin Catholic)

Cade Bailey (Bryant ’18, A/M, De La Salle)

Matt Kennis (Brown ’18, D, Redwood)

Hayden Ruiz (BU ’18, M, Santa Margarita Catholic, Rancho Santa Margarita)

Hugh Crance Notre Dame Lacrosse

Corona del Mar’s Hugh Crance, Notre Dame ’19, squares off against Cornell All-American Jeff Teat. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Jim Harris Photograhy)

Matt Emery (Virginia ’18,  M, St. Ignatius Prep, San Francisco)

Michael Kay (Drexel ’18, M, Cathedral Catholic)

Jacob O’Donnell (Drexel ’18, A, Poway)

Sam Tomei (Drexel ’18, G, Las Lomas)

Nick Hallmark (Bryant ‘18, M, Marin Catholic, Novato)

Cam Ziegler (Bryant ‘18, A, La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad)

Austin Colvin (Army ’18, A, Marin)

Sean Mayle (Denver ’18, M, Foothill)

JJ Ntshaykolo,  Brown ‘18, D, Thacher School, San Francisco)

Alexander Fish (Princeton ’18, M, San Francisco University)

Aran Roberts (Princeton ’18, D, San Ramon Valley)

Josh Wellman (Penn State ’18, M, Oak Ridge)

Taylor Esoldi (Navy ’18, A/M, Cathedral Catholic)

Chris Hill (Navy ‘18, A, Marin Catholic, Novato)

Spencer Evans (Harvard ’18, M, St. Ignatius, Mill Valley)

Joe Rodrigues (Fairfield ’18, A/M, Bellarmine College Prep, Saratoga)

Mitch Kingsley (Hofstra ‘18, A, Junipero Serra High School, Coto de Caza)

Brenden Lynch (Hofstra ‘18, M, Junipero Serra High School, Lake Forest)

Andrew Tien (Air Force ’18, A, Bishop’s School,San Diego)

Joe Lang (Harvard ’18, M, St. Ignatius, Mill Valley)

Peter Tagliaferri (Georgetown ’18,FO, San Ramon Valley, Danville)

Peyton Garrett (High Point ‘18, M, San Clemente High School, San Clemente)

Jake O’Donnell (Drexel ’18, M, Poway, Poway)

Nick Stinn (Notre Dame ’19, M, St. Ignatius)

Quinn McKone (Denver ‘19, M, Novato High School, Novato)

Brett Greenlee (Denver ’19, LSM, Corona del Mar, Newport Beach)

Austin Bleibtreu (Yale ‘19, M, Brentwood School, Santa Monica)

Mitch Olinger (Notre Dame ’19, D, De La Salle, Alamo)

Hugh Crance (Notre Dame ’19, LSM/D, Corona del Mar)

Austin French (Denver ’19, A, San Ramon Valley High School, San Ramon Valley)

Nate Marano (Denver ’19, A, Foothill)

Colin Rutan (Denver ‘19, A, Las Lomas High School, Walnut Creek)

Ryan Harnisch (Denver ’19, M, St. Margaret’s Episcopal)

Brett Greenlee (Denver ’19, LSM, Corona del Mar)

Quinn McKone (Denver ’19, A, Novato)

Ryan Harnisch (Denver ‘19, FO, St. Margaret’s Episcopal, Huntington Beach)

Chase Bunce (Ohio State ’19, D, Bellarmine College Prep, San Jose)

Jonah Swigart (Syracuse ’19, LSM, Agoura, Cal) from Westlake Village, CA

Jesse Cuccia (UNC ’19, A, Westlake, Westlake)

Nick Stinn (Notre Dame ’19, M, St. Ignatius College Prep, San Francisco)

David McCann (Duke ’19, G, Palos Verdes Estates)

Thomas Crabtree (Army ’19, Poway High School and MAPS, San Diego)

Conor O’Brien (Cornell ‘19, M, SR, Westlake, CA. Westlake HS)

Sammy Edwards (Loyola ’19, M, Beverly Hills)

Brent Molina (Marquette ’19, M/FO, Cathedral Catholic)

Fernando Delgado (Villanova ’19, D, St. Margaret’s Episcopal, San Juan Capistrano)

Jack Dolan (Marist ’19,M, Poway-Bridgton, Poway)

Nick Dupuis (Vermont ’19, M, St. Ignatius, San Rafael)

Cyrus Scott (Colgate ‘19, G, Phillips Academy/St. Ignatius, San Francisco)

Stanny Gilbertson (Hobart ’19, M, Palos Verdes Estates, CA, Palos Verdes)

Austin Streeter (Bellarmine ‘19, M, San Clemente High School,Orange County)

Josh Wehn (Bellarmine ‘19, D, Cathedral Catholic, Del Mar)

Blake Lenk (Wagner ’19, D, Newport Harbor, Newport Beach)

Ryan Wade (Navy ’19, A, Norfolk Academy, but from Coronado, CA)

Aran Roberts (Princeton ’19, D, San Ramon Valley, Danville, CA, Dublin, Ireland

Jimmy Yanes (Hofstra ’19, Junipero Serra High School, Mission Viejo)

Tim Baker (Air Force ‘19, Senior, M, St. Ignatius, San Francisco)

Roland Wheeler (Air Force ‘19, D/M, Torrey Pines, San Diego)

Gunner Garn (Michigan ‘19, Senior, Tesoro High School, San Clemente)

James Nagro (UMBC ’19, M, Westview San Diego)

Duncan Hoskinson (Colgate ’19, M,Salisbury School/Sacred Heart Prep, Woodside)

Finn Barry  (Furman ’19, M, St. Ignatius, Napa)

Jack Dolan (Marist ’19 , A, Poway-Bridgton, Poway)

Duncan McGinnis (Providence ’19, A, Hill Academy/Menlo -Atherton High School, Menlo Park)

Ben Spencer (UMass ’19,  M, Monte Vista, Danville)

Ryan Hastings (Duke ’20, M, The Bishop’s School, San Diego)

Jason Brewster (UMBC ’20, D, Valley Center, San Diego)

Stephen MacLeod (Georgetown ’20, D, St. Ignatius, San Francisco)

Sean O’Keefe (Georgetown ’20, M, Marin Catholic, San Rafael)

Ben Allen (Marquette ’20, D, De La Salle, Alamo)

Erik Suh (St. John’s ’20, FO, St. Margaret’s Episcopal, Dana Point)

Peter Hollen (Michigan ’20, M, Torrey Pines, San Diego)

Patrick Tracy (Michigan ’20, A, Redwood, Ross)

JP Hatch (Michigan ’20, M, Loyola High School, Pasadena)

Will Stabbert (Drexel ’20, D, Granite Bay, Granite Bay)

Cole Eisel (MSM ’20, LSM, Oaks Christian,  Newbury Park)

Kaveh Torabian (Boston University ’20, D, Oaks Christian School, Westlake Village)

Josh Williamson (Boston University ’20, A/M, Redondo Union High School/Marquette/Redondo Beach)

Kevin Kodzis (Holy Cross ’20,, A, Foothill, Santa Ana)

Joe Tabor (Loyola ’20, G, Monte Vista High School, Alamo)

Kevin Cox (Air Force ’20, M, Saint Margaret’s Episcopal, Laguna Niguel)

Tommy Franceschini (Bellarmine ’20, D, Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep, San Francisco)

Cole Wolfson (Bellarmine ’20, M, Cathedral Catholic, Del Mar)

Jake Schleppy (High Point ’20, M, JSerra Catholic, Rancho Santa Margarita)

Troy Loper (Cleveland State ’20, M, Seaside,  Seaside)