Want to See More Photos?

Check Out Our State Pages for Photo Galleries & Player Lists

Division 1 College Lacrosse Players from Georgia: 2021 & Past

Please Also See Related Posts:

Georgia’s 7 All-Time Best D1 College Lacrosse Players

“Georgia Lacrosse Gets its Third Under Armour All-America”

“Mercer Lacrosse Head Coach Kyle Hannan Resigns”

Florida’s 7 Greatest D1 Lacrosse Players

Under Armour Lacrosse All-Americans from Georgia

2021 Division 1 College Lacrosse Players from Georgia

 

ACC

Cameron Henry (Duke, SO, D, McCallie School (TN), Marietta)

Raines Shamburger (Duke, SR, LSM The Westminster Schools, Atlanta)

Nicky Solomon (UNC, JR, A, Centennial, Alpharetta)

Fulton Bayman (Notre Dame, SO, A, Lovett School, Atlanta)

Ridge Johnson (Notre Dame, FR, D, Lakeside, Augusta)

John Izlar (Virginia, SO, M, Westminster, Atlanta)

Mitchell Whalen (Virginia, SO, D, Buford, Buford)

Alpharetta, Georgia's Eric Overbay Villanova Lacrosse 2021

Lambert’s Eric Overbay of Villanova works against a Georgetown defender in a 2021 game. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Mike Kruce/Mike Kruce Photography)

America East

Peter Salit (Albany, FR, M, Johns Creek, Johns Creek)

Malik Gay (Hartford, SO, A,  Brewster, Roswell)

Alex Poma (UMBC, SO, M, Blessed Trinity Catholic, Marietta)

Big East

Charlie Higgins (Denver, FR, G, Lovett, Atlanta)

Logan Devereaux (Denver/Loyola, Grad., M, The Westminster Schools, Marietta)

Cade MacLeod (Georgetown, SO, A, Roswell, Roswell)

Niko Gekas (Georgetown, SR, A, Roswell High School, Roswell)

Zach Pacheco (Georgetown, SO, M, Marist School, Acworth)

Ellison Burt-Murray (Marquette, FR, M, IMG Academy (FL), Atlanta)

Luke McKernan (Providence, SO,LSM, Duluth, Duluth)

Rhys Day (Providence, FR, M, McCallie (TN), Atlanta)

Eric Overbay (Villanova, SR, M, Lambert, Alpharetta)

Jack Neill (Villanova, FR, M, Salisbury School, Atlanta)

Big Ten

Patrick Deans (Johns Hopkins, FR, LSM, Lambert, Suwanee)

Ryan Harkin (Johns Hopkins, FR, M, Johns Creek, Johns Creek)

Eric Malever (Maryland, FR, A, Woodward, Atlanta)

Justin Sherrer (Maryland, SO,  LSM, Etowah, Woodstock)

Ryan Siracusa (Maryland, SO, A, Centennial, Alpharetta)

Ben Hull (Michigan, FR, A, Kennesaw Mountain, Kennesaw)

Gerard Kane (Ohio State, FR, A, Lambert, Suwanee)

Ryan Gallagher (Rutgers, SR, A, Marist School, Atlanta)

Jaryd Jean-Felix (Rutgers, SR, D, Lambert High School, Cumming)

CAA

Charles Dumas (Drexel, SO, A, McCallie School (TN), Atlanta)

Colton Rudd (Hofstra, SO, A, South Forsyth, Cumming)

Grant Breyo (UMASS, FR, M, Buford, Buford)

MAAC

Conan Lynch (St. Bonaventure, RS-SO, G, McEachern)

Eric Cecere (Siena, SR, G, Centennial, Roswell)

Harrison Breyo (Siena, Sr, D, Buford, Buford)

Izu Onyekachi (Siena, JR, D, Peachtree Ridge, Lawrenceville)

NEC

Zach Musial (Bryant, FR, G, McCallie School (TN), Cartersville)

Drew Pitts (Sacred Heart, FR, M, Walton, Marietta)

Brett Meskill (Sacred Heart, SO, D, Centennial, Alpharetta)

Choice Mostellar (Saint Joseph’s, JR, M, Lassiter, Roswell)

Ryan Overbay (Saint Joseph’s, SO, M, Lambert, Alpharetta)

Nick Floyd (Saint Joseph’s, FR, G, Walton, Marietta)

Patriot

Alex Gekas (Army, FR, M, Roswell, Roswell)

Ben Clark (Bucknell, SR, G, Cambridge, Milton)

Jack Van Slyke (Bucknell, JR, G, Georgetown Prep (MD), Atlanta

Ben Wilkinson (Bucknell, JR, A, Woodward Academy, Atlanta)

JP Robinson (Lafayette, SO, D, Roswell, Woodstock)

Will Deskey (Lehigh, FR, G, Lawrenceville (NJ), Marietta)

Matt Higgins (Loyola, Grad., M, Blessed Trinity High School, Marietta)

Jack Dennehy (Navy, SO, A, Harrison, Acworth)

Jeff Durden (Navy, SR, LSM, McCallie School (TN), Cumming)

Southern

Matthew O’Rourk (Air Force, SR, M, Lambert, Suwanee)

Maxwell Kane (Air Force, SO, A, South Forsyth, Cumming)

Trent Thomas (Bellarmine, SR, M, Allatoona, Atlanta)

Preston Rhodes (Bellarmine, SO, A, Northview, Johns Creek)

Tate Harran (Bellarmine, FR, M, Walton, Marietta)

Parker Cyr (Bellarmine, FR, D, Mill Creek, Braselton)

Max Coopman (Bellarmine, FR, LSM, Blessed Trinity, Atlanta)

Tommy Fialkowski (Bellarmine, FR,D, North Atlanta, Atlanta)

Carson Dickson (Jacksonville, FR, LSM, Lassiter, Marietta)

Nick Rockefeller (Mercer, SR, M, Harrison, Acworth)

Luke Sadd (Mercer, SR, M, Centennial, Alpharetta)

Justyn Jean-Felix (Mercer, SR, D, Lambert, Sewanee)

Garrett LeClaire (Mercer, JR, M, McIntosh, Peachtree City)

Cole Leggett (Mercer, SO, M, Harrison, Kennesaw)

Khory Reid (Mercer, SO, M, Hillgrove, Marietta)

John Michael McCormick (Mercer, JR, M, Lassiter, Marietta)

Will Michaud (Mercer, JR, FO, Creekview, Canton)

Brandon Paxton (Mercer, JR, M, First Presbyterian Day, Macon)

Peter Kleuber (Mercer, SO, G, Greater Atlanta Christian, Dacula)

Garrett Meuninck (Mercer, FR, FO, Starr’s Mill, Fayetteville)

Logan Tucker (Mercer, FR, D, Mill Creek, Buford)

Matt Schnetzka (Mercer, FR, D, Cambridge, Alpharetta)

Yosef Ngowe (Mercer, FR, M, Milton, Milton)

Independents

Amiri Austin (Cleveland State, FR, A, Allatoona, Acworth)

Shane Tesler (Cleveland State, FR, M, Allatoona, Acworth)

Jonathan Rose (Utah, SO, M, Greater Atlanta Christian, Atlanta)

Josh Rose (Utah, FR, M, Greater Atlanta Christian, Atlanta)

Nicky Solomon UNC Lacrosse

Centennial’s Nicky Solomon. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Alex Zachman)

Charlie Trense Notre Dame Lacrosse

Notre Dame’s Charlie Trense of Atlanta defending against Cornell All-American Jeff Teat. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Jim Harris Photography)

Andrew Gray Hampton Lacrosse

Andrew Gray of Atlanta (#4) in action for Hampton against Jacksonville. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Marcelo Murillo)

Alec Drosos Jacksonville Lacrosse

Jacksonville’s Alec Drosos of Woodstock. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Marcelo Murillo)

Justyn Jean-Felix Mercer Lacrosse

Lambert’s Justyn Jean-Felix of Mercer. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Bradley Hodoval Mercer Lacrosse

Bradley Hodoval of Atlanta in goal for Mercer. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Ian Miller Bellarmine Lacrosse

Mill Creek’s Ian Miller, Bellarmine ’19, eludes two Mercer defenders. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Justyn Jean Felix Mercer Lacrosse

Mercer’s Justyn Jean-Felix of Sewanee and Lambert High School (in white) fights for a loose ball vs. Air Force. (Photo by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Nick Rockefeller Mercer Lacrosse

Mercer’s Nick Rockefeller of Acworth. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Nicky Solomon North Carolina Lacrosse

Centennial High School’s Nicky Solomon in action for North Carolina. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Alex Zachman)

Trent Tomas Bellarmine Lacrosse

Bellarmine’s Trent Tomas of Allatoona. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Nick Rockefeller Mercer Lacrosse

Acworth’s Nick Rockefeller (in white for Mercer) works against a Bellarmine defender. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Ian Miller Bellarmine Lacrosse

Bellarmine’s Ian Miller (#45) of Mill Creek and Hocschton. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Bradley Hodoval Mercer Lacrosse

Mercer’s Bradley Hodoval of Lawrenceville handles a shot vs. Air Force. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Chris Price High Point Lacrosse

Lambert’s Chris Price. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Alex Zachman)

Nick Rockefeller Mercer Lacrosse

Mercer’s Nick Rockefeller (in black), from Harrison High School and Acworth, working against a Cleveland State defender. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Pierce Johnson Hampton Lacrosse

Hampton’s Pierce Johnson of Atlanta and The McCallie School, shoots on the Jacksonville goal. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Marcelo Murillo)

Andrew Gray Hampton Lacrosse

Hampton’s Andrew Gray, a defenseman from Atlanta. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Marcelo Murillo)

Justyn Jean-Felix Mercer Lacrosse

Lambert’s Justyn Jean-Felix in action for Mercer against Air Force. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Andrew Gray Hampton Lacrosse

Andrew Gray of Atlanta defending against Jacksonville’s Jack Dolan of Ohio. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Marcelo Murillo)

Alec Drosos Jacksonville Lacrosse

Jacksonville’s Alec Drosos (Photo by Marcelo Murillo)

Nicky Solomon UNC Lacrosse

North Carolina’s Nicky Solomon, out of Centennial and Alpharetta. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Alex Zachman)

Some Past Georgia D-1 College Lacrosse Players from Georgia

Cole Haverty Lacrosse UNC

Cole Haverty, North Carolina ’19, from Atlanta and Westminster. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Alex Zachman)

Chris Palmer (Bucknell ’11, M, Lovett)

Andrew Gleason (Notre Dame ‘12, M, Roswell High School)

Neal Hicks (Notre Dame ’10, A, Lovett)

Eric Soto (UMASS ’12, D, Pope)

Scott Ratliff (Loyola ’13, D, George Walton Comprehensive)

Griffin Lamie (UMASS ’13, M, Lassiter)

Owen Green (Jacksonville ’13, A, Lovett, Atlanta)

Chris Palmer (Bucknell ’10 Loyola, M, Lovett)

Darius Bowling (Ohio State ’14, D, Holy Innocents)

Jordan Cunningham (Denver/Villanova ’16, Lovett)

Rick Lewis (Ohio State ’15, M, St. Pius X)

Shelton Collier (Air Force ’16, A, Westminster Schools)

Colin Massa (Delaware ’16, D, Lambert)

Shelton Collier (Air Force ’16, A, Westminster)

A.J. Canara (Army ’16, M, Milton HS)

Adam Seal (High Point ’16, M, Lambert)

Nick Basile (High Point ’17, M, Milton)

Chad Toliver (Rutgers ‘18, M, Milton, Atlanta)

Dustin White (Mercer ‘18, D, Benedictine Military School, Savannah)

Hunter Forbes (Jacksonville ‘18, M/FO. Woodstock High School, Woodstock)

Cal Swanson (St. John’s ‘19, M, Alpharetta, Alpharetta)

Jake Saad (Mercer ‘19, D, Centennial,  Johns Creek)

Nate Solomon (Syracuse ’19, A, Centennial, Alpharetta)

Cole Haverty (UNC ‘19, M, The Westminster Schools, Atlanta)

Garret Gomez  (Furman ‘19, G, Lambert High School, Suwanee)

Charlie Trense (Notre Dame ’19, D, Westminster)

Lucas Wittenberg (Georgetown ’19, M, Harrison High School, Kennesaw)

Ian Miller (Bellarmine ‘19, A/M, Hoschton, Mill Creek)

Hank Morgan (Mercer ‘19, D, McIntosh High School, Peachtree City)

Brandon Savoie (High Point ’19, FO, Mill Creek High School, Dacula)

Zach Scott (Furman ’19, M, Benedictine Military School, Richmond Hill)

Charlie Trense (Notre Dame ’20, LSM/D, The Westminster Schools, Atlanta)

Trey Arnold (Robert Morris ’20, FO, Lambert, Suwanee)

Connor DeWitt (Army ’20, M, Benedictine Military School/MAPS, Savannah)

Ford Higgins (Navy ’20, A, Greater Atlanta Christian, Norcross)

Chris Price (High Point ’20, D, Lambert High School, Cumming)

Alec Drosos (Jacksonville ’20, M, Etowah, Woodstock)

Bradley Hodoval  (Mercer ’20, G, Greater Atlanta Christian, Atlanta)

Jean Luc Brown (Mercer ’20, M, Pace Academy, Atlanta)

Logan Bradford (Mercer ’20, D, McIntosh, Peachtree City)

Brady Berman (Mercer ’20, D,  Lambert, Suwanee)

Benjamin Stump (VMI ’20, G,  Lambert, Cumming)

Danny Tesler (Cleveland State ’20, SR, FO, Acworth, Allatoona)