Division 1 College Lacrosse Players from Indiana: 2021 & Past

Please also See Related Posts:

“The Legacy of Indiana’s Lost D1 Lacrosse Program”

“Michigan’s 12 Greatest D1 College Lacrosse Players”

“Ohio’s 17 All-Time Best D1 College Lacrosse Players”

“Illinois’s 7 Greatest D1 College Lacrosse Players”

“Minnesota’s 7 All-Time Best Lacrosse Players”

2021 Division 1 College Lacrosse Players from Indiana

ACC

Ryan Hallenbeck (Notre Dame, SR, M, Culver Military Academy, Indianapolis)

Big Ten

John Cohen (Johns Hopkins, SO, A, Culver Military Academy, Carmel)

MAAC

Mark Allen (Canisius, JR, M, Carmel, Carmel)

Erik Allen (Canisius, FR, M, Carmel, Carmel)

Asher Mendell (Detroit Mercy, SO, A, Carmel, Carmel)

Matt Turner (Detroit Mercy, Grad. M, Culver Military, Evansville)

Alex Akins (Detroit Mercy, Grad., LSM, Carmel, Indianapolis)

Max Brooks (Monmouth, SR, M, Hamilton Southeastern High School, Fishers)

Steven Geske (Quinnipiac/Denver, SR, G, Brebeauf Jesuit Prep, Carmel)

NEC

Kaleb Boyl (Hobart, SR, LSM, Carmel High School, Carmel)

William Pippen (Mount St. Mary’s, FR, D, Carmel, Carmel)

Southern

Quentin Carlile (Air Force, JR, D, Cathedral, Indianapolis)

Midwest Lacrosse UA All-American

Notre Dame Lacrosse Player John Hallenbeck from Indianapolis, Indiana

Alex Akins Detroit Mercy Lacrosse

Detroit Mercy’s Alex Akins, of Carmel High School and Indianapolis, in action against Notre Dame. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Jim Harris Photography)

Matt Turner of Detroit Mercy and Evansville

Matt Turner of Detroit Mercy, and Evansville, in action against Notre Dame. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Jim Harris Photography).

Turner Lockyear Bellarmine Lacrosse

Castle High School’s Turner Lockyear in action for Bellarmine. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Some Past Division 1 College Lacrosse Players from Indiana

Ben Quayle (Duke ’98, M, Gonzaga, Carmel)

Dan Scmitt (Notre Dame ’11, D, Fremd)

Andrew Parchman (Harvard ’11, M, Culver Academy)

Ryne Sternberg (Penn State ’14, D, Culver Academy)

Garret Holst (Denver ’15, A, Hamilton Southeastern)

Will Corrigan (Notre Dame ’15, M, St. Joseph’s)

Brandon Benn (Johns Hopkins ’14, A, Culver Academy)

Bryce Dabbs (Navy ’15, M, Culver Academy)

Kyle Trolley (Notre Dame ’16, M, Culver Academy)

Wyatt Wood (Maryland ’17, M, Cathedral)

Austin Spencer (Hopkins ’17, D, UMASS/Culver, Naperville)

Pierre Byrne (Notre Dame ’18,  M, Culver Military Academy, South Bend)

Beau Bayh (Harvard ’18, A, St. Albans, Indianapolis)

Zack Bucci (Vermont ’18, M, Crown Point High Schooll, Crown Point)

Alex Heger (Robert Morris ’19, G, Senior Carmel High School, Carmel)

Seth Mendell (Detroit Mercy ’20, A, Carmel High School, Carmel)

Turner Lockyear (Bellarmine ’20, M/FO, Castle, Newburgh)

Anthony George (Army ’20, M, Culver Academy, Carmel)