Want to See More Photos?

Check Out Our State Pages for Photo Galleries & Player Lists

Division 1 College Lacrosse Players from Ohio: 2021 & Past

Please Also See Related Posts:

Ohio’s 17 All-Time Best D1 College Lacrosse Players”

“Ohio and College Lacrosse: Caught in Two Ceremonies”

“Ohio’s Boehm and Newman Named UA All-Americans”

“Michigan’s 12 Greatest D1 College Lacrosse Players”

Ohio State Lacrosse's Nick Musci from Waterville, Ohio

Jack Dolan Jacksonville Lacrosse 2021

2021 action: Upper Arlington’s Jack Dolan in Jacksonville’s season opener against Bellarmine. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Marcelo Murillo)

Under Armour Lacrosse All-Americans from Ohio

2021 Division 1 College Lacrosse Players from Ohio

 

ACC

Henry Schertzinger (UNC, JR, M, Summit Country Day, Loveland)

Harrison Schertzinger (UNC, JR, M, Summit Country Day, Loveland)

Will Robbins (UNC, JR, D, Upper Arlington, Upper Arlington)

Mark McGinley (Notre Dame, JR, A, Chagrin Falls, Chagrin Falls)

Nick Harris (Notre Dame, SO, M, Dublin Coffman)

Matthew Schmidt (Notre Dame, SR, G, Culver Military Academy (Indiana) Columbus)

America East

Sam Hixon-Milks (Albany, JR, M, Springboro, Springboro)

William Talbott-Shere (Binghampton, SR, A, Shaker Heights,  Shaker Heights)

Cam Logan (Hartford, JR, G, Hoover, North Canton)

Andrew Boniface (Hartford, JR, M, Western Reserve Academy, Gates Mills)

Upper Arlington's Danny Logan Denver Lacrosse

Denver’s Danny Logan, from Upper Arlington, in action vs. Marquette. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Justin Casterline)

Big East

Jack Hannah (Denver, SR, M, Milford, Milford)

Danny Logan (Denver, Grad., M,Upper Arlington High School, Upper Arlington)

Johnny Marrocco (Denver, JR, A, St. Xavier HS, Cincinnati)

Gavin Garrity-Rokous (Georgetown, SR, M, Middlesex, Columbus)

Todd Kennedy Jr. (Georgetown, FR, G, The Governors Academy, Gates Mills)

Big Ten

Cameron Chauvette (Johns Hopkins, FR, A, Culver Military Academy (IN), Shaker Heights)

Gunnar Geiger (Michigan, SO, FO, Columbus Academy, New Albany)

Michael Boehm (Michigan, FR, A, St. Ignatius, Rocky River)

Grant McCurry (Michigan, FR, M, Solon, Solon)

Connor Cmiel (FR, M, St. Ignatius, Rocky River)

Jack DeSantis (Ohio State/Maryland, SO, D, St. Francis, Columbus)

Greg Langermeier (Ohio State, FR, M, St. Ignatius, Westlake)

Johnny Wiseman (Ohio State, JR, M, Pow Olentangy Liberty, Powell)

Carter Hilleary (Ohio State, SO, M, St. Francis DeSales, Columbus)

Griffin Hughes (Ohio State, SR, M, Olengtangy Liberty, Powell)

Skylar Wahlund (Ohio State, JR, G, Olentangy Liberty, Powell)

Jack Stahanczyk (Rutgers, JR, D, Archbishop Moeller, Milford)

Dante Fuller (Rutgers, FR, D/LSM, St. Francis DeSales, Westerville)

Mason Rickens (Rutgers, FR, M, St. Francis DeSales, Lewis Center)

CAA

Dom Elmo (UMASS, JR, G, Bishop Watterson, Dublin)

MAAC

Nathan Conry (Canisius, SO, M, St. Ignatius, Shaker Heights)

Paul Medrick (Canisius/Fairfield, SO, D, Padua Franciscan, Strongsville)

Noah Goad (Canisius, FR, M, Western Reserve, Hudson)

Matt Blevins (Detroit Mercy, SR, M, Hillard Davidson, Hilliard)

AJ Van Voorhis (Detroit Mercy, JR, A, Hillard Davidson, Columbus)

Perry Doran (Monmouth, SO, G, New Albany, New Albany)

Zach Owens (Quinnipiac, RS-SO, M, Hoover, North Canton)

Cole Lockhart (St. Bonaventure, FR, A, Columbus)

NEC

Will Sturgis (Robert Morris, SR, D, Archbishop Moeller, Loveland)

Alex Cash (Robert Morris, Grad., D, Worthington Kilbourne, Columbus)

Evan Hellmich (Robert Morris, JR, D, Pickerington North, Pickerington)

Austin Popovich (Robert Morris, Grad., M, St. Francis DeSales, Columbus)

Blake Lori (Robert Morris, SO, M/A, Hudson, Hudson)

Ben Starkey (Robert Morris, SO, M, Padua Franciscan, Strongsville)

Brady Ludewig (Robert Morris, SO, M, Hudson, Hudson)

Joey Morford (St. Joseph’s, FR, FO, St. Ignatius, Shaker Heights)

Patriot

Tommy Nook (Boston University, SR, A, University School, Cleveland)

Crew Cintron (Lehigh, Grad., A, St. Ignatius, Rocky River)

Freeman Whitaker (Loyola, JR, G, Oakwood, Oakwood)

Evan Jones (Loyola, SO, M, Dublin Coffman, Dublin)

Upper Arlington's Jack Dolan Jacksonville Lacrosse 2021

Upper Arlington’s Jack Dolan in Jacksonville’s 2021 opener against Bellarmine. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Marcelo Murillo)

Southern

Preston Winner (Bellarmine, SO, A, Elder, Hamilton)

Bobby Gabriel (Bellarmine, SO, D, Centerville, Dayton)

Landon Trout (Bellarmine, SR, A, Pickerington North, Columbus)

Dominic Dean (Bellarmine, FR, A, Bishop Watterson, Dublin)

Jake Blevins (High Point, FR, FO, Hilliard Davidson, Hilliard)

Jack Dolan (Jacksonville, RS-JR, M, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Jake Kapp (Richmond, SO, D, University School, Pepper Pike)

Independents

Brendan Sigurdson (Cleveland State, SO, A, Archbishop Moeller, Milford)

Dylan Warner (Cleveland State, SO, M, Archbishop Moeller, Mainesville)

Charlie Williams (Cleveland State, SO, FO, St. Xavier, Mainesville)

Evan Ansted (Cleveland State, SO, M, St. Francis de Sales, Toledo)

Chase Baker (Cleveland State, RS-SR, A, Sylvania Northview, Sylvania)

Adam Clark (Cleveland State, JR, A, Loveland, Loveland)

Justin Miller (Cleveland State, JR, M, Archbishop Moeller, Mason)

Karson Burkey (Cleveland State, SO, D, St. Charles Prep, Pickerington)

Jacob Humphreys (Cleveland State, JR, D, Hilliard Bradley, Hilliard)

Zach Whitenack (Cleveland State, RS-SR, LSM, Olentangy, Galena)

Noah Gleeson (Cleveland State, RS-SR, M, Dublin Coffman, Dublin)

Drew Harder (Cleveland State, FR, D, Hoover, Uniontown)

Matt Humphreys (Cleveland State, FR, M, Hilliard Bradley, Hilliard)

Theo Becker (Cleveland State, FR, M, Moeller, Cincinnati)

Alex Van Voorhis (Cleveland State, FR, A, Hilliard Davidson, Columbus)

Connor Zwagerman (Cleveland State, SO, M, University School, Mentor)

Carson Croy (Cleveland State, FR, M, William Mason, Mason)

Donny Stock (Utah, SO, FO, St. Xavier High School, Cincinnati)

Tommy Barnhorst Jacksonville Lacrosse

Sycamore’s Tommy Barnhorst goes airborne for a ball for Jacksonville against Richmond. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Marcelo Murillo)

Danny Logan Denver Lacrosse

Denver’s Danny Logan, from Upper Arlington. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Justin Casterline)

Johnny Wiseman Ohio State Lacrosse

Ohio State’s Johnny Wiseman, from Powell and Olentangy Liberty, in action against Marquette. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Tom Marvin/Alliance Photo Studio)

Ben Baker High Point Lacrosse

High Point’s Ben Baker, out of Upper Arlington High School in Columbus, works against a UMBC defender. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Alex Zachman)

Jack Dolan Jacksonville Lacrosse

Jack Dolan of Upper Arlington and Columbus in action for Jacksonville. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Marcelo Murillo)

Matt Blevins Detroit Mercy Lacrosse

Detroit Mercy’s Matt Blevins, from Hilliard Davidson, driving against Notre Dame. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Jim Harris Photography)

Nick Musci Ohio State Lacrosse

Nick Musci, Ohio State ’19, from Westerville and Saint Francis de Sales. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Tom Marvin/Alliance Photo Studio)

Johnny Wiseman Ohio State Lacrosse

Olentangy Liberty’s Johnny Wiseman takes aim for OSU against Marquette in the 2019 Patriot Cup game played in Dallas. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Tom Marvin/Alliance Photo Studio)

Jared Stepka Cleveland State Lacrosse

Cleveland State’s Jared Stepka, out of Saint Ignatius and Bay Village. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Griffin Hughes Ohio State Lacrosse

Griffin Hughes from Powell and Olentangy Liberty. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Tom Marvin/Alliance Photo Studio).

Landon Trout Bellarmine Lacrosse

Bellarmine’s Landon Trout, from Columbus and Pickerington North. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Adam Clark Cleveland State Lacrosse

Loveland High School’s Adam Clark of Cleveland State. (Photo by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Jack Dolan Jacksonville Lacrosse

Upper Arlington’s Jack Dolan of Jacksonvile. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Marcelo Murillo)

Ben Baker High Point Lacrosse

Upper Arlington’s Ben Baker moving through a UMBC defender. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Alex Zachman)

John Holcomb Furman Lacrosse

St. Xavier’s John Holcomb, Furman ’19, from Cincinnati, shoots on Utah Goalie Liam Donnelly. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Bob Mulholland/OCR Photography)

Jack Dolan Jacksonville Lacrosse

Richmond defenders converge on Jack Dolan, out of Upper Arlington High School in Columbus. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Marcelo Murillo)

Matt Schmidt Notre Dame Lacrosse

Notre Dame goalie Matt Schmidt, from Columbus and Culver Military Academy in Indiana, picks off a shot by Maryland All-American Jared Bernhardt. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Jim Harris Photography)

Donny Stock Utah Lacrosse

Utah’s Donny Stock, from St. Xavier in Cincinnati, fights for a face-off against Furman’s Sage Rieth. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Bob Mulholland/OCR Photography)

AJ Van Voorhis Detroit Mercy Lacrosse

Detroit Mercy’s AJ Van Voorhis, from Columbus and Hilliard Davidson, guarded by Notre Dame’s Drew Schantz. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Jim Harris Photography)

Jack Dolan Jacksonville Lacrosse

Jacksonville’s Jack Dolan from Columbus and Upper Arlington. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Marcelo Murillo)

Jared Stepka Cleveland State Lacrosse

Jared Stepka of St. Ignatius in action for Cleveland State. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Some Past Division 1 College Lacrosse Players from Ohio

William Holcomb Furman Lacrosse

William Holcomb, Furman ’19, from Cincinnati and St. Xavier, shoots on Utah goalie Liam Donnelly. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Bob Mulholland/OCR Photography)

Pat Donnelly (Navy ’64, D, Maumee High School, Maumee)

B.J. Thompson (Georgetown ’95, M, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Mason Wynocker (Harvard ’95, D, Ignatius, Cleveland)

Raif Webster (Ohio State ’95, M, Worthington)

Scott Cebul (Michigan State ’96, M, Worthington)

Craig Kahoun (Butler ’96, A, Worthington High School)

Evan Jackson (Butler ’97, D, Upper Arlington)

Cory Kahoun (Butler ’99, A/M, Worthington High School)

Jim Kennedy (UMASS ’97, M, Moeller, Cincinnati)

T.J. Mandat (Ohio State ’97, D, St. Ignatius)

Mike Maier (North Carolina ’98, M, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Scott Seidelmann (Cornell ’98, M, University School, Chagrin Falls)

Marcus Mollman (Duke ’98, M, Upper Arlington, Upper Arlington)

Scott DeBaldo (Penn State ’98, D, St. Ignatius, Westlake)

Darren Baldwin (Army ’98, M, Worthington, Dublin)

Lee McManus (Loyola ’99, D, St. Ignatius, Cincinnati)

Chris Dusseau (Notre Dame ’99, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Ben Focht (Butler ’99, DM, Upper Arlington)

Matt McSweeny (Butler ’00, M, Worthington)

Matt Kastens (Butler ’00, A, Worthington)

Mike Janowicz (UMASS ’00, A, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Brendan Shook (Johns Hopkins ’01, D, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Mike Kern (Penn State ’01, M, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Pat Kennedy (Syracuse ’01, A, Moeller, Cincinnati)

Greg Zytkowski (Ohio State ’01, M, St. Ignatius, North Olmstead)

Brad Wesley (Harvard ’02, M, Choate School (CT), Shaker Heights)

Dan Savage (Ohio State ’02, D, Thomas Worthington, Worthington)

Mark Koontz (Virginia ’02, D, Upper Arlington, Upper Arlington)

Mark Engel (Ohio  State ’02, M, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Matt Brandes (Ohio State ’02, D, Dublin Scioto, Dublin)

Ben Kochalski (Ohio State ’02, G, Thomas Worthington, Worthington)

Steve Dusseau (Georgetown ’02, M, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Anthony Kelly (Ohio State ’03, M, St. Ignatius, North Olmstead)

Brett Harper (Maryland ’03, LSM, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Thomas Fallon (UMASS ’03, D, Shaker Heights, Beachwood)

John Robinson (Princeton ’04, M, St. Xavier, Cincinnati)

Mike Hadden (Denver ’04, M, Thomas Worthington, Columbus)

Jon Focht (Virginia ’04, M, Upper Arlington, Upper Arlington)

Jack Wendling (Duke ’04, D, Thomas Worthington, Worthington)

Brett Hughes (Virginia ’04, D, Upper Arlington, Upper Arlington)

Lou Braun (Johns Hopkins ’05, FO, Upper Arlington, Upper Arlington)

Gavin Webb (Maryland ’05, D Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Matt Wilson (Georgetown ’05, A, Western Reserve, Hudson)

Chris Brown (Ohio State ’05, M, Dublin, Dublin)

Kyle Olsen (Ohio State ’05, A, Upper Arlington, Upper Arlington)

Brian Sanders (Denver ’05, G, Upper Arlington High School, Columbus)

Josh Wittenberg (Ohio State ’06, M, Hudson, Hudson)

Brian Yontz (Ohio State ’06, D, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Jared Olson (Ohio State ’06, D, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

John Trapp (Georgetown ’06, D, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Gavin Webb (Maryland ’06, DM, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Nick Williams (Ohio State ’06, M, Thomas Worthington, Worthington)

Adam Miller (Ohio State ’06, A, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Adam Goodwin (Denver ’06, M, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Luke Antal (Dartmouth ’07, M, Shaker Heights, Shaker Heights)

Luke Antal (Dartmouth ’07, M, Shaker Heights, Shaker Heights)

Brandon Barcus (Denver ’07, A, Dublin Coffman High School, Dublin)

Ryan Shaugnessy (Denver ’07, M, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Patrick O’Toole (Notre Dame ’07, A, Hudson, Hudson)

Ben Drake (Ohio State ’07, A, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Peter Schell (Ohio State ’07, M, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Eric O’Brien (Ohio State ’07, M, St. Charles Prep, Powell)

Jeff Schneider (Ohio State ’07, D, Dublin Scioto, Dublin)

Wes Kemme (Ohio State ’07, D, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Drew Sherman (Denver ’07, M, Dublin Coffman High School, Dublin)

Bart Sullivan (Denver ’07, D, Dublin Coffman High School, Dublin)

Clayton Hall (Georgetown ’08, D, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Neil Bassi (Georgetown ’08, M, Georgetown Prep, San Francisco)

Joe Dewey (Virginia ’09, M, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Brady Williams (Brown ’09, M, Upper Arlington)

Kyle Harer (Cornell ’09, G, Upper Arlington)

Chris Rhine (Maryland ’09, D, Upper Arlington)

Matt Scheel (Army ’09, A, Western Reserve Academy, Medina)

Joel Dalgarno (Ohio State ’09, A, Western Reserve)

Braedon Dennis (Delaware ’09, D, Upper Arlington, Upper Arlington)

Alex Peaty (Loyola ’10, G,  Western Reserve)

Scott Monfort (Bucknell ’10, LSM, Worthington)

Tyler Hlawati (Syracuse ’10, D, Dublin Scioto)

Brock Armour (Towson ’10, M, Western Reserve)

Connor Anderson (Ohio State ’10, LSM, Thomas Worthington)

Colin Igoe (Notre Dame ’10, A, Worthington)

Eric Reinhardt (Georgetown ’10, M, Upper Arlington)

Tim Eagan (UMBC ’10, D, Hudson)

Max Schmidt (Maryland ’11, D, Upper Arlington)

Jesse Gamble (Cornell ’11, A, John Ross)

Keith Lee (Robert Morris ’11, M, Western Reserve)

Scott Ruhl (Towson ’11, M, Dublin Jerome)

Shane Smith (Army ’11, M, Moeller)

Paul Beery (Ohio State ’11, M, Hilliard Davidson)

Matt Novosel (Albany ’11, D, Hudson)

Jared Bowman (Ohio State ’11, M, Moeller)

Jeffrey Foote (Brown ’11, FO, Episcopal)

Jay Laing (Army ’11, M, St. Charles Prep)

Steve Simonetti (Denver ’11, D, Dublin Jerome)

Marshall Burkhart (Johns Hopkins ’12, M, Dublin Jerome)

Nicholas Beattie (Notre Dame ’12, A, Worthington Kilbourne

Tyler Mordecai (Johns Hopkins ’12, D, Dublin Jerome)

Conor Greissing (Johns Hopkins ’12, D, Western Reserve)

Keith Olson (Albany ’12, M, Upper Arlington)

Daley Baker (Albany ’12, M, Cleveland Heights)?

Grant Oliver (Maryland ’12, D, Upper Arlington)

Adam Donahue (Georgetown ’12, A, Upper Arlington)

Colby Wilson (Georgetown ’12, A, Western Reserve)

Jim McCarty (Hofstra ’12, D, Episcopal)

Alex Van Kevel (Army ’12, M, Dublin Jerome)

Benjamin Gifford (Yale ’12, A, Thomas Worthington)

Andrew Vekstein (Duke ’12, A, Unversity School)

Connor Greissing  (Notre Dame, Johns Hopkins ’12, D, Western Reserve)

Colby Wilson (Colgate ’12, A, Western Reserve)

Daley Baker (Albany ’12, M, Cleveland Heights HS)

Keith Olson (Albany ’12, M, Upper Arlington)

Kyle Carey (Syracuse ’13, D, Thomas Worthington)

Austin Wright (Hofstra ’13, M, Worthington Kilbourne)

Connor Martin (Robert Morris ’13, M, St. John’s Jesuit)

Phil Gross (Yale ’13, D, Upper Arlington)

Matt Ghidotti (Army ’13, M, Upper Arlington)

Alex Van Krevel (Army ’13, M, Dublin Jerome)

John Rogan (Hofstra ’13, D,  Western Reserve)

Tommy Visconsi (Denver ’13, D, University School)

Drew Roper (Penn State ’13, M, Worthington-Kilbourne)

Lucas Wood (UMBC ’13, D, Worthington-Kilbourne)

Kevin Mack (Ohio State ’13, FO, Worthington-Kilbourne)

Nick Liddil (Ohio State ’13, A, Hilliard Darby)

Scott Spencer (Ohio State ’13, G, Mason)

Jake Sharick (Ohio State ’13, M, Thomas Worthington)

Mark Crawford (Ohio State ’13, D, Upper Arlington)

Bobby Tyler (UMASS ’13, M, Hudson)

Alex Drake (Lehigh ’13, M/A, Upper Arlington)

Jake Thompson (Cornell ’13, A, Western Reserve)

Sean Finnegan (Delaware ’13, A, Moeller)

Patrick Riffee (Ohio State ’14, A, Worthington Kilbourne)

Garrett McIntosh (Drexel ’13, M, Western Reserve)

Scott Loy (Syracuse ’14, M, St. Francis DeSales, Toledo)

Ben McIntosh (Drexel ’14, M, Western Reserve)

A.J. Froehlich (Drexel ’14, G, Indian Hill)

Nate Gustafson (Army ’14, Summit Country Day)

Griffin Vehar (Syracuse ’14, D, Hudson)

Eric Ruhl (Johns Hopkins ’14, M, Dublin Jerome)

John Hardesty (Ohio State ’14, D, Upper Arlington)

Kyle Cassady (Air Force ’14, M, Upper Arlington)

Will Campbell (North Carolina ’14, M, Worthington-Kilbourne)

Derek Hanson (North Carolina ’15, M, William Mason)

Connor Buczek (Cornell ’15, St. Xavier, Cincinnati)

Robert Lynott (UMASS, ’15, M, Hudson)

Matthew Bertrams (Albany ’15, M, Mason)

Luke Treece (Ohio State ’15, Upper Arlington)

Ryan Borcherding (Ohio State ’15, D, Dublin Coffman)

John Horner (Towson ’15, D, Dublin Jerome)

Zach Powers (North Carolina ’16, D, Upper Arlington)

Derrick Kihembo (Johns Hopkins ’16, M, Sycamore HS)

James Dalheimer (Virginia ’16, M, Medina)

Joe Bano (Denver ’16, M, Dublin Jerome)

Eric Monfort (Bucknell ’16, M, Worthington)

Alex Spring (Bucknell ’16, LSM, Western Reserve Academy)

Tae Kim (Ohio State ’16, M, Worthington-Kilbourne)

Dan Flake (Ohio State ’16, D, Medina)

Wes Faulkenberry (Ohio State ’16, D, Dublin Jerome)

Tyler Pfister (Ohio State ’16, A, Upper Arlington)

Nick Neale (Towson ’16, M, Dublin Jerome)

Patrick McGuire (Towson ’16, D, St. Francis DeSales)

Elliot Allen (Georgetown ’16, M, Upper Arlington)

Kyle Bernlohr (Maryland ’16, G, Western Reserve)

Brett Hornung (Marquette ’16, M, Saint Ignatius)

Jake Nolan (Denver ’17, D, Upper Arlington)

Tanner Landstra (High Point ’17, D, Indian Hill)

Adam Osika (Albany ’17, M, Mason, Mason)

Haynes McGinley (Syracuse ’17, M, University School)

JT Blubaugh (Ohio State ’17, A, Columbus DeSales)

Ryan Berning (Richmond ’17, D/LSM, St. Xavier)

Zach Vehar (Syracuse ’17, M, Hudson)

Marcus Ward (Air Force ’17,M, St. Charles Prep)

Hayes Mcginley (Saint Joseph’s ‘18, Bentleyville, University School/Syracuse Bentleyville)

David Sturgis (Robert Morris ’18, M, Archbishop Moeller, Loveland)

Steven Coss (Canisius ‘18, M, Jackson High School, Canton)

Liam Ganzhorn (Canisius ’18, G, University School, Cleveland)

Mike Vitale (Siena ‘18, M, St. Ignatius, Chagrin Falls)

Alex Burgdorf (Ohio State ’18, G, Archbishop Moeller Ohio/Quinnipiac, Cincinnati)

Bo Lori (Ohio State ’18, A/M, Hudson/Lehigh)

Ben Randall (Ohio State ’18, D, Mason/Stony Brook, Mason)

Jack Maruna (Holy Cross ‘18, M, St. Ignatius, Medina)

J.B. Smith (Fairfield ’18, D, Dublin Jerome)

Alex Brown (Albany ‘18, M, Solon, Solon)

Bo Lori (Ohio State ’18, M, Hudson/Lehigh,Hudson)

Austin Seiple (Ohio State ‘18, M, Dublin Coffman, Ohio)

Paul Newbold (Army ’18, G, Loveland High School, MAPS, Loveland)

Tanner Griffin (Hofstra 18, D, Loveland High School, Loveland)

J.B. Smith (Fairfield ’18, LSM,Dublin Jerome, Dublin)

Shaun Ewert (Jacksonville ‘18, A, Dublin Jerome, Dublin)

Grant Gould (Air Force ’18, M, Upper Arlington, Upper Arlington)

Brandon Jones (Air Force ’19, D, Upper Arlington, Upper Arlington)

Jack Toomb (Robert Morris ’19, LSM/D, Archbishop Moeller, Cincinnati)

Chase Rose (Bellarmine ’19/Robert Morris, G, Dublin Jerome, Columbus)

William Holcomb (Furman ’19, M, St. Xavier, Cincinnati)

Michael Turnbull (Detroit Mercy ‘19, G, Worthington Kilbourne, Columbus)

Mario Caito (Canisius ‘19, A, Solon, Solon)

Trevor Hamm (Canisius ‘19, D, Solon, Solon)

Mike Viera (Ohio State ’19, D, Medina)

Noah Best (Ohio State ’19, M, St. Francis de Sales)

Carter Kistler (Ohio State ’19, M, Columbus Academy, Columbus)

Nick Musci (Ohio State ’20, M, St. Francis de Sales, Westerville)

Clay Brady (Fairfield ’20, M, Shaker Heights HS, Shaker Heights)

Ben Baker (High Point, ’20, A, Upper Arlington, Columbus)

Jared Stepka (Cleveland State ’20, M, Saint Ignatius, Bay Village)