Division 1 College Lacrosse Players from Washington: 2021 & Past

Please See Also:

“Oregon’s 5 Best D1 College Lacrosse Players”

“Colorado’s 8 Greatest D1 Lacrosse Players”

Maryland Lacrosse's Will Snider from Seattle, Washington

Division 1 College Lacrosse Players from Washington: 2021

Bellevue Washington's Tom Heed Jacksonville Lacrosse 2021

Jacksonville’s 2021 season opener: Tom Heed of Bellevue in action at attack against Bellarmine. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Marcelo Murillo)

ACC

Caelin Lewis (Syracuse, FR, M, Skyline, Sammamish)

Bainbridge Island's Sal Iaria Vermont Lacrosse 2021

Bainbridge Island’s Sal Iaria works behind for Vermont in an April, 2021 game against Albany. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Meadowood Media)

America East

Joseph Prikhodko (Hartford, JR, G, Kamiak, Edmonds)

Sal Iaria (Vermont, JR, M, Westminster, Bainbridge Island)

Skyline's P.J. Cox Marquette Lacrosse 2021

Sammanish’s P.J. Cox, out of Skyline High School, on defense for Marquette against Villanova’s Patrick Daly. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Mike Kruce/Mike Kruce Photography)

Big East

Matthew Marino (Denver, JR, M, Bellevue High School,Bellevue)

P.J. Cox (Marquette, Grad., D, Skyline, Sammamish)

Stuart Macdonald (St. John’s, RS-SO, A, Bothell, Bothell)

Vinh Dawkins (St. John’s, SO, M, Ridgefield, Ridgefield)

Will Wheeler (Villanova, FR, M, Mercer Island, Mercer Island)

Big Ten

Doane Kiechel (Michigan, FR, M, Gonzaga College, Friendship Heights)

Hank Serr (Michigan, FR, D, Lake Washington, Kirkland)

Cole Daninger (Rutgers, JR, M, O’Dea, Lake Tapps)

CAA

Lucas Pederson  (Fairfield, SR, Bainbridge Island, WA) LSM, Bainbridge HS

NEC

Joe Bethke (MSM, SR, A/M, Bellevue High School Medina, WA)

Carter Warm (MSM, SO, M, Tahoma, Seattle)

Tyler Powell (MSM, JR, G, Kentwood, Covington)

Patriot

Paul Johnson (Army, SO, Bellevue/MAPS, Bellevue)

Will Carson (Boston University, SO, D, Skyline, Sammamish)

Donnie Howard (Boston University, SO, M, Mercer Island, Mercer Island)

Dawson Friers (Holy Cross, FR, G, Bainbridge, Bainbridge Island)

Justin Angelel (Lehigh, SR, M, Bellevue High School, Bellevue)

Augie Fratt (Navy, JR, M, Bellevue High School, Bellevue)

Sam Dracobly (Navy, SO, A/M, O’Dea, Seattle)

Southern

Tom Heed (Jacksonville, RS-SO, A, Bellevue)

Jack Heed (Jacksonville, RS-SO, D, Bellevue,Bellevue)

Independents

Kellen Hoke (Utah, FR, FO, Skyline, Sammanish)

Carter McDaniels (Utah, SO, LSM/D, Kentwood, Kentwood)

Connor Hollison (Utah, FR, G, IMG Academy, Park City)

Nate Koidahl (Dartmouth, SO, M, Roosevelt High School, Seattle)

Under Armour Lacrosse All-Americans from Washington

Bellevue Washington's Jack Heed Jacksonville Lacrosse

Bellevue’s Jack Heed in action in February 2021 game vs. Bellarmine. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Marcelo Murillo)

Jack Heed Lacrosse Jacksonville

Jack Heed from Bellevue in action for Jacksonville vs. Duke (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Marcelo Murillo)

Sal Iaria Vermont Lacrosse

Vermont’s Sal Iaria from Bainbridge Island. (Photo for LaxACrossAmerica by Kevin Labeck)

Will Snider Maryland Lacrosse

Will Snider, Maryland ’19, from Seattle. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Jim Harris Photography)

P.J. Cox Marquette Lacrosse

Marquette’s P.J. Cox from Skyline High School and Sammamish defending Ohio State’s Jack Jasinski. (Photo by Tom Marvin/Alliance Photo Studio)

Cole Daninger Rutgers Lacrose

O’Dea’s Cole Daninger on defense for Rutgers against Fairfield’s Kyle Borda. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by C1 Media/Blaq Pearl Photography)

Lucas Pederson Fairfield Lacrosse

Bainbridge Island’s Lucas Pederson in action for Fairfield. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by C1 Media/Blaq Pearl Photography)

Will Snider Maryland Lacrosse

Maryland’s Will Snider of Seattle. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Jim Harris Photography)

Lucas Pederson Fairfield Lacrosse

Fairfield’s Lucas Pederson of Bainbridge. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by C1 Media/Blaq Pearl Photography)

Jordan Dondovano Bellarmine Lacrosse

A goalie’s perspective: Bellarmine’s Jordan Dondovano, of Issaquah, watches the action in the offensive end vs. Mercer. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Lucas Pederson Fairfield Lacrosse

Lucas Pederson of Bainbridge Island (#35) in action for Fairfield against Rutgers. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by C1 Media/Blaq Pearl Photography)

Sal Iaria Vermont Lacrosse

Vermont’s Sal Iaria, from Westminster and Bainbridge Island. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Kevin Labeck).

Tom Heed Jacksonville Lacrosse

Jacksonville’s Tom Heed of Bellevue releases a shot against Hampton. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Marcelo Murillo)

Jordan Dondovano Bellarmine Lacrosse

Bellarmine goalie Jordan Dondovano, of Issaquah, in action vs. Mercer. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Jack Frickleton Cleveland State Lacrosse

Bainbridge Island’s Jack Frickleton (in green and white) in action for Cleveland State. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Matthew Pendry/PendryPhoto)

Sal Iaria Vermont Lacrosse

Bainbridge Island’s Sal Iaria in action for Vermont against Hobert. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Kevin Labeck)

Some Past Division 1 College Lacrosse Players from Washington

Will Snider Maryland Lacrosse

Seattle’s Will Snider. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Jim Harris Photography)

Tyler Martin (Towson ’00, G, Lake Washington, Bellevue)

Spencer Evans (Denver ’07, D, Bainbridge High School, Bainbridge Island)

Shane Moriarty (Albany ’08, M, O’Dea, Seattle)

Chris Taylor (Georgetown ’09, M, Mercer Island)

Brant Howell (Notre Dame ’10, D, Mercer Island)

Shane O’Neill (Cornell ’11, M, Seattle Prep/Lawrenceville)

Drew Snider (Maryland ’12, M, O’Dea)

Gregory Mahony (Yale ’12, M, Mercer Island)

Sam Snow (Fairfield ’13, A, Bainbridge)

Tom Heed Jacksonville Lacrosse

Jacksonville’s Tom Heed, of Bellevue, caught mid-shot against Hampton. (Photo for LaxAcrossAmerica by Marcelo Murillo)

Eric Davidheiser (Penn State ’13, M, Vashon Island HS, Hill School)

Landon Carr (Maryland ’13, M, Curtis High)

StenJernudd (Cornell ’14, M, Lakeside School)

Cole Nordstrom (Denver ’14, M, Bellevue)

Cameron Parker (Fairfield ’15, M, Brainbridge)

Jack Pruitt (Denver ’16, M, Skyline High School)

Dick Ottinger (Bellarmine ’16, D, Mercer Island, Mercer Island)

Colby Carr (Air Force ’16, M, Curtis)

O’Neil Hughes (Air Force ’16, G, Issaquah)

Jake Knostman (Fairfield ’17, M, Bainbridge Island)

Peter Scott (Brown ’17, G, The Lakeside School)

Jack Beall (Boston University ’17, M, Dominican)

Cameron Parker (Fairfield ’17, M, Bainbridge Island)—Fairfield had 3 from WA on 2015 team

Grant Preisler (Marquette ’17,A, Mercer Island)

Greg Shea (Duke ’17, M, Bainbridge)

Chase York (Loyola ’18, D, Mercer Island)

Colin MacIIvennie (Maryland ’18, M, Eastside Catholic)

Peter Mahony (Yale ’18, M, Mercer Island)

Spencer Noonan (Fairfield ’18, D, Skyline)

Eric Haehl (Richmond ‘18, M, Bellevue High School, Bellevue)

Hank Bethke (Ohio State ‘18, A, Bellevue, Medina)

Spencer Noonan (Fairfield ’18, D, Skyline High School, Sammanish)

Jackson Lanning (Colgate ‘18, M, Garfield High School/Deerfield, Seattle)

Will Snider (Maryland ‘19, M, Nathan Hale High School/ Salisbury School (CT), Seattle

David Funes (Denver ’19, M, University Prep, Seattle)

Evan Condon (Army ’19, M, Mercer Island, Mercer Island)

Sam Kopf (Navy ’19, DM, Seattle Prep, Seattle)

Alex Stiers (NJIT ’19, D, Interlake, Issaquah)

Cameron Cronk (NJIT ‘19, G, Eastside Catholic,  Issaquah)

Ross Komenda (Denver ’19, A, Eastside Catholic)

Mikey Giannapulos (Georgetown ’19, M, Issaquah)

Josh Matte (Denver ’20, G, Eastside Catholic, Issaquah)

Connor Campbell (Marquette ’20, M, Juanita, Kirkland)

Jack Frickleton (Cleveland State ’20, A, Bainbridge, Bainbridge Island)